Close

Faculty & Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 125 of 216 constituents

Christina Abbott

General Counsel and Director of Human Resources
Administration

Sara Abramson

Upper School History Teacher
US Faculty

Melody Acinapura

Lower School Principal
Administration

Eileen Addis

Nature Nursery Assistant Teacher
LS Faculty

Alvaro Aguilar

Extended Day Associate

Susanne Andrews

Lower School Teacher - Nursery
LS Faculty

Phillip Annas

Associate Director of Athletics
Athletics Department

Michelle Barbera

Business Office Staff
Office Staff

Padraig Barry

Middle School Science Teacher
MS Faculty

Rebecca Benjamin

Middle and Upper School Math Teacher
US Faculty

Dafne Berg

Upper School World Languages Teacher
US Faculty

Ashley Best-Raiten

Middle School History Teacher
MS Faculty

Emma Biedermann

Extended Day Associate

Wesley Blades

Admissions Marketing Coordinator
Office Staff

Daniel Bobrowski

Middle School Science Teacher
MS Faculty

Susan Borrero

Lower School Technology Integration Specialist
Technology Dept, LS Faculty

Tiffany Borsch

Lower School Science Teacher
LS Faculty

Anthony Bowers

Upper School Art
US Faculty

Carl Bradley

Middle & Upper School Music Teacher
MS Faculty

Bridget Brown

Head of Swim School & Asst Head Coach for FCA
Aquatics

Victoria Brown

Extended Day Associate

Grant Calder

Director of College Counseling
College Advisor

Antonio Calvo

Upper School Spanish Teacher
US Faculty

Richard Case

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Sharlee Casnoff

Bookstore Manager and Home School Association Assistant
Office Staff

Amaris Castillo

Middle School Spanish Teacher
MS Faculty

Jebb Chagan

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
MS Faculty

Kathleen Chavis

Assistant to the Head of School
Office Staff

Jeffrey Childs

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Jen Chu

Annual Fund Director
Advancement

Tyler Clauson-Wolf

Associate Director of College Counseling
US Faculty, College Advisor

Susan Clough

Lower School Math Specialist
LS Faculty

Benjamin Cohen

Pre-K Assistant Teacher
LS Faculty

Devin Coleman

Lower School PE Teacher and All School Coach
LS Faculty

Richard Coleman

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Ellsworth Coley

FT Officer
Security

Katrina Collia

English Teacher
MS Faculty

Michael Cook Jr.

Admission Counselor
Admission

Daniel Crowley

Director of Technology

Michelle Crowley

Director of Athletics and Wellness
Athletics Department

Jennifer Curren

Lower School Counselor
Student Support

Gabrielle Daley

Light Lab Director
LS Faculty

William Darling

Upper School Math Teacher and Chair, Math Department
US Faculty

Stephanie Davaro

Lower School Pre-K Lead Teacher
LS Faculty

Cheryl Davis

Assistant Director of Lower School Admissions
Admission

Lauren Davis

Middle School Assistant Principal
Administration

Robyn Deakins

Upper School Math Teacher
US Faculty

Jennifer Dehuff

Extended Day Associate

Rufino deSantos

5th Grade Teacher
LS Faculty

Sylvia Devietti

Associate Director of Admissions
Admission

Bethann DiGiovanni

Director of Lower School Operations
LS Staff

Melissa DiNofia-Bozzone

Associate Advancement Director, Engagement
Advancement

Mark Dodds

Director of Transportation
Physical Plant

Andrea Dominic Lubrano

Lower School Admission Director
Admission

Thomas Donovan

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Maryclaire D'Orazio

Upper School Administrative Assistant
US Staff

Joe Durham

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Elias Duthinh

Math Teacher
US Faculty

Jeffrey Ehrmann

Network Administrator
Technology Dept

Stephen Emerson

Middle School Math Teacher, Math Specialist
US Faculty

Stefanie Ernst

Pre-K Assistant
LS Faculty

Rae Esformes Bloom

Middle School History Teacher
MS Faculty

Rachel Evans

Long Term Substitute
LS Faculty

Rudy Fabry

Director of Finance
Finance

Elisabeth Fifer

Upper School French Teacher
US Faculty

Ginger Fifer

Admissions Counselor

Yasmine Fillmore

Director Alumni/ae Relations
Advancement

Suchita Fiorillo

Nature Nursery Teacher
LS Faculty

Frank Fisher

Upper School History Teacher and Grade 10 Dean
US Faculty

Christopher Fluellen

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Jacob Fogel

Upper School History Teacher, Coach, Varsity Wrestling

Katherine Frazer

Interim Communications Manager
Office Staff

Daniel Gale

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Glenn Gale

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

William Gallagher

Director of Friends' Central Aquatics
Aquatics

Kirk German

Middle School Drama Teacher
MS Faculty

Sarah Gold

Upper School Math Teacher
US Faculty

Robert Goldwein

Building Substitute
LS Staff

Kelley Graham

Upper School History Teacher
US Faculty

John Gruber

Upper School Science Teacher
US Faculty

Kristin Grueser

Home & School Association Coordinator
Office Staff

Christopher Guides

Upper School Science Teacher and Chair, Science Department
US Faculty

Galen Guindon

Lower School Music Teacher

Nelson Hammond

Campus Security Officer
Security

Jonathon Jefferies

MCIU Math Specialist
Student Support

Beth Johnson

Head of School

Mario Johnson

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Sabrina Johnson

Lower School Teacher
LS Faculty

Qil Jones

Center for Innovation and Design Teacher
US Faculty

Kristina Kallam

Lower School Teacher- Kindergarten
LS Faculty

Christie Kapothanasis

Lower School Literacy Teacher
LS Faculty

Gerard Kapral

Technical Theater Director and Event Support Coordinator
US Faculty

Diana Kearns

Associate Director of Admissions and Financial Aid Manager

Jeanette Kelleher

Upper School English Teacher
US Faculty

C.J. Keller

Co-Director, Center for Innovation and Design
US Faculty

William Kennedy

English Teacher

Amy Kiely

Lower School Art Teacher
LS Faculty

Greg Klein

Upper School Math and Computer Science Teacher
US Faculty

Colette Kleitz

Chief Advancement Officer
Advancement

Sharon Kollender

Lower School Teacher- Grade 3

Danielle Kooperman

First Grade Lead Teacher
LS Faculty

Kimberly Kraemer

Lower School 4th Grade Teacher
LS Faculty

Elizabeth Kriynovich

Upper School Assistant Principal
US Faculty, Student Support

Alba Kupa

Digital Media & Marketing Coordinator
Communications

Jennifer Lavenberg

Nursery through 1st Grade Science Teacher/1st Grade Assistant Teacher
LS Faculty

Parker Lawrence

Extended Day Associate

Janice Leavy

Advancement Associate
Advancement

Rowena Lesher

Assistant Principal
Administration

Kimberley Lewis

Director of College Counseling
US Faculty, College Advisor

LaeDoan Lewis

Lower School Teacher

Douglas Linton

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Linn Linton

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Molly Lloyd

MS Administrative Assistant
Office Staff

Clare Luzuriaga

Director of Communications
Communications

Carolyn Lynn

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Jill MacDougall

Learning Specialist
Student Support

Tom MacFarlane

Dean for Community Life and Student Leadership and Upper School English Teacher

Zoe Maddox

Teaching Fellow

Jessica Magin

Lower School Teacher
LS Faculty

Lisa Mansure

Middle and Upper School Health and Physical Education
MS Faculty

Jerry Mapp

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Trey Mapp

Facilities Worker
Physical Plant

Noah Marks

Upper School Science Teacher
US Faculty

Lydia Martin

Assistant Head of School for Communications, Enrollment and Strategic Initiatives
Communications