Close

Faculty & Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 125 of 212 constituents

Melody Acinapura

Lower School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Parsha Alexander

Dining Services

Iain Anderson

Aquatics Director, Coach, Varsity Water Polo
US Teacher, Coach

Susanne Andrews

Lower School Teacher - Nursery
LS Teacher

Phillip Annas

Associate Director of Athletics
Coach, Athletics Department

Clémence Attard

Upper School French Teacher
US Teacher

Padraig Barry

Middle School Science Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Rebecca Benjamin

Middle and Upper School Math Teacher
US Teacher

Kristyn Bennett

Director of Center City Extended Day Program

Kevin Bolton

Contracted Trainer
MS Staff, US Staff, Coach

Susan Borrero

Lower School Technology Integration Specialist
LS Teacher

Tiffany Borsch

Lower School Science Teacher
LS Teacher

Anthony Bowers

Upper School Art Teacher

John Bowie

Transportation Coordinator
Administrative Faculty

Janet Bowker

Lower School Teacher - Grade 1
LS Teacher

Carl Bradley

Middle & Upper School Music Teacher
MS Teacher

Ashley Brennan

Intern

Bill Brown

Dining Services

Bridget Brown

Head of Swim School & Asst Head Coach for FCA

Phillip Burgess

Interim Flik Director Dining Services

Laurel Burkbauer

Middle School Teacher Language Arts
Coach, MS Teacher

Grant Calder

Co-Director of College Counseling and Upper School History Teacher
College Advisor

Kayla Camacho

Makerspace Teacher

Richard Case

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Hsin-Hua Cathy Lee

Consulting Psychologist for International Students

Jebb Chagan

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Jeffrey Childs

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Sonia Chin

Upper School Science Teacher
US Teacher

Katherine Clayton

Summer Programs Coordinator
Office Staff

Susan Clough

Lower School Teacher- Grade 5
LS Teacher

Matthew Cohen

Assistant Director of Development

Barbara Cole

Lower School Nurse
Health Team

Devin Coleman

Lower School PE Teacher and All School Coach
Coach, Substitute Teacher

Michael Cook Jr.

Admission Counselor
Admission, Office Staff, Coach, Substitute Teacher

Michael Crauderueff

Upper School World Languages Teacher
US Teacher

Daniel Crowley

Director of Technology
Technology, Coach

Michelle Crowley

Director of Athletics and Wellness
Coach, Athletics Department

Jennifer Curren

Lower School Counselor
Specialist
School: 7507

Gabrielle Daley

Light Lab Director
LS Teacher

Joel Dankoff

Upper School History Teacher
US Teacher

William Darling

Upper School Math Teacher and Chair, Math Department
US Teacher

Cheryl Davis

Lower School Teacher- Grade 2
LS Teacher

James Davis

Development and Archives Associate
Archivist

Lauren Davis

Middle School Language Teacher
MS Teacher

Catherine Dawson

Lower School Teacher- Grade 1
LS Teacher

Patricia DeSabato

Lower School Administrative Assistant
Office Staff

Read DeSabato

Facilities Coordinator
Physical Plant, Coach

Jared Deveau

LS Assistant Teacher, Coach
Coach, LS Teacher

Kathleen Dickerson

Upper School English Teacher and Chair, English Department
US Teacher

Melissa DiNofia-Bozzone

Annual Fund Director

Andrea Dominic Lubrano

Lower School Admission Director
Admission

Thomas Donovan

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Lisa D'Orazio

Director of Communications
Development

Maryclaire D'Orazio

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Office Staff, US Staff

Joseph Dubb

Lower School Teacher- Grade 3
LS Teacher

Dwight Dunston

Coordinator of Equity and Justice Education
Administrative Faculty, Coach

Stephen Emerson

Upper School Math Teacher, Math Specialist
US Teacher

Kim Emmons-Benjet

Director of Annual Giving
Development

Donna Erwin

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Rachel Esformes Bloom

Middle School Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Heather Exley

Lower School Art Teacher
LS Teacher

Rudy Fabry

Controller
Finance, Coach

Ginger Fifer

Interim Lower School Principal

Suchita Fiorillo

Nursery Assistant

Frank Fisher

Upper School History Teacher and Grade 10 Dean
US Teacher

Christopher Fluellen

Security Officer
Security

Jacob Fogel

Middle and Upper School History Teacher, Coach, 3rd Girls' Tennis, Varsity Wrestling
Coach

Dafne Foote

Upper School World Languages Teacher
US Teacher, Coach

Christina Frazier

MS Long Term Sub

Ben Fritzson

Extended Day
Extended Care

Daniel Gale

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Glenn Gale

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Lisa Gale

Security Officer
Security

William Gallagher

Aquatics Asst. Head Coach for FCA

Danielle Gershkoff

Development Associate
Development

Ellen Goldblatt

Business Office Accounts Receivable
Finance

Wadiya Gooden

Middle and Upper School Dining Services
Kitchen

Kelley Graham

Upper School History Teacher
US Teacher

Garry Gray

Lower School Chef

Mary Gregg

Lower School Teacher- Pre-Kindergarten
LS Teacher

Suzanne Gross

Assistant Lower School Teacher- Kindergarten
LS Teacher

John Gruber

Upper School Science Teacher
US Teacher

Rebecca Guenther

Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Terry Guerin

Upper School Drama and English Teacher
US Teacher

Christopher Guides

Upper School Science Teacher and Chair, Science Department
US Teacher, Coach

Galen Guindon

Lower School Music Teacher and Varsity Boys' Soccer Coach
US Teacher, Coach

Saroj Gupta

Receptionist
Office Staff

Nelson Hammond

Security Officer
Security

Phyllis Hanson

Upper School Science Teacher
US Teacher

Cynthia Harris

Lower School Admissions

Edward Holland Jr.

Security Officer
Security

Mary Lynne Jeschke

Upper School College Counseling Administrative Assistant
College Advisor

Beth Johnson

Upper School Principal

Mario Johnson

Security Officer
Physical Plant

Meg Kajino

Instrumentalist

Kristina Kallam

Lower School Teacher- Kindergarten
LS Teacher

Daniel Kallen

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Christie Kapothanasis

Lower School Teacher- Grade 5
LS Teacher

Diana Kearns

Admission Counselor & Data Administrator

Ryan Keaton

Co-Director of College Counseling
College Advisor

Jeanette Kelleher

Upper School English Teacher, Grade 11 Dean, Assistant Coach, Girls' Cross Country
US Teacher, Coach

C.J. Keller

Upper School Art Teacher and Director of Technical Theater
US Teacher

William Kennedy

Assistant Upper School Principal and English Teacher

Greg Klein

Upper School Math and Computer Science Teacher
US Teacher, Coach

Colette Kleitz

Chief Development Officer
Development

Sharon Kollender

Lower School Teacher- Grade 2
LS Teacher

Emily Koppenhofer

Counseling Intern

Samantha Kreindler

Pre-K Assistant Teacher

Kevin Lawrence

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Douglas Linton

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Linn Linton

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Clare Luzuriaga

Director of Publications
Development

Carolyn Lynn

Security Officer
Security

Anne Lytle

Assistant Director of Admission
Admission

Jill MacDougall

Learning Specialist
Specialist

Tom MacFarlane

Upper School Dean of Students and Upper School English Teacher
Administrative Faculty, Coach

Lisa Mansure

Middle and Upper School Health and Physical Education
Coach, MS Teacher

Jerry Mapp

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Lydia Martin

Director of Strategic Initiatives
Development

Caroline Maw-Deis

Middle School Art Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Alice McBee

Lower School Teacher- Grade 4
LS Teacher

Holly McCloskey

Upper School Science Teacher
MS Teacher

Thomas McDaniel

Director of Physical Plant and Campus Safety
Security, Coach

Alexander McDonnell

Technology Integration Specialist, Upper School History Teacher, and Grade 9 Dean

Marian McDonnell

Extended Day
Substitute Teacher, Extended Care