Close

Faculty & Staff Directory

< 1 2 showing 126 - 208 of 208 constituents

Deirdre Murphy

Upper School PT Art Teacher
US Teacher

Tanya Muse

Assistant Teacher for Nursery
Coach, LS Teacher

Rosa Mutchnick

Middle School Science Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Caitlin Nelson

Assistant Teacher - Kindergarten
Coach, LS Teacher

Jennifer Nemroff

Lower School Nurse & Admission Counselor
Health Team

Christian Newton

Security Officer
Security, Coach

Laura Novo

Upper School English Teacher, Grade 11 Dean
US Teacher

Andrea Nuneviller

HSA Coordinator
Administrative Faculty

Kelly O’Connell Bird

Lower School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Katy Oh

ESL teacher
Specialist

Dawn Ovalle

Lower School Music Teacher and Director of Lower School Instrumental Music Program
LS Teacher

Chris Ozbun

School Store Manager
Office Staff

Indre Page

Lower School Librarian

Sacha Page

Kim Parris

Lower School Art Teacher
LS Teacher

Lauren Paulson

Support Services Intern
Office Staff

Alex Pearson

Database Administrator/Latin Teacher
US Teacher

Cristina Pérez

Upper School Teacher, Chair of Foreign Language Department
US Teacher

Ginger Perrin

Extended Day
Substitute Teacher, Extended Care

Monica Peterson

Business Office Human Resources and Payroll Coordinator
Finance

Dan Petrarca

Substitute Teacher
Substitute Teacher

Marian Petrarca

Middle School Administrative Assistant
Office Staff

Katharine Pidot

Middle School Language Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Julie Plunkett

Upper School Math Teacher
US Teacher

Jane Pompetti

Lower School Teacher - Pre-K
LS Teacher

Loraine Potts

Payroll Administrator
Finance

Frederick Pratt

Upper and Middle School Counselor
Specialist

Conor Quigley

Security Officer
Security

Linda Quinlan

US Math Teacher
US Teacher

Alexa Quinn

Middle School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Kenneth Reynolds

Assistant Network Administrator
Technology

Mariama Richards

Assistant Head of School for Academic Program
Administrative Faculty

Robyn Richmond

Quaker Coordinator and Middle and Upper School Teacher
US Teacher

Susan Robinson

Director of Enrollment Management
Admission

John Rogers

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Kelli Romano

Lacrosse Coach

Chris Rosenbaum

Cafeteria Manager
Kitchen

Penny Rosenblum

Middle and Upper School Nurse
Health Team, Coach

Jim Rosengarten

Upper School English and History Teacher and History Department Chair
US Teacher

Danielle Saint Hilaire

US History Teacher
US Teacher

Taylor Salvitti

Lower School Teacher Grade 3
LS Teacher

Miriam Schaefer

Director of Finance and Operations
Finance

Anna Schall

US Science Teacher
US Teacher, Coach

Victoria Schwoebel

Middle and Upper School Academic Technology Coordinator & Librarian
Library, MS Teacher

Erica Seay

Director LS Extended Day Program
Extended Care

Craig Sellers

Head of School
Administrative Faculty

Malachi Shell

Coach JV Soccer, MS Basketball, US Track
Security, Coach

Deborah Skapik

US Physics Teacher
US Teacher

Rachel Slaughter

Learning Specialist
US Teacher

Gary Smith

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Maria Socorro

Upper School Spanish Teacher
US Teacher

Margaret Somerville

Middle School Language Teacher
MS Teacher

Thomas Soper

US English Teacher
US Teacher

Carolyn Spellacy

Communication Intern

Harry Stead

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Stephanie Storm

Lower School Spanish Teacher
LS Teacher

Eric Swiech

Intern
Office Staff

Vic Szwanki

Strength and Conditioning Coach

Christa Tait

Aquatics Coach
Coach

Hilary Takiff Weiss

Art & Photography Teacher
US Teacher

Sarah Taylor

Assistant to Lower School Science Teacher

Beth Tedesco

Director of Lower School Physical Education
Coach, LS Teacher

Lauren Tedesco

Lower School Teacher- Grade 4
LS Teacher

Keino Terrell

Middle School Dean of Students and Language Arts Teacher
MS Teacher

Ashley Thomas

Security Officer
Security

Darrell Thomas

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

David Thomas

Maker Space Coordinator
US Teacher

Heather Tomes

Upper School Registrar and Administrative Assistant

Joanne Tomoschuk

Cafeteria Employee, City Ave.
Kitchen

Mary Fran Torpey

Blackburn Library Director

Ryan Tozer

Middle School Math Teacher and Coach, Varsity Boys' Basketball
Coach, MS Teacher

Courtlandt van Rooten

Upper School Spanish Teacher
Substitute Teacher

Tuesday Vanstory

Nursery Lead Teacher

Alfred Vernacchio Jr.

Upper School English and Sexuality Teacher
US Teacher

Jason Warley

Lower School Assistant Teacher- Pre-kindergarten
LS Teacher

Linda Wasserman

Director of Alumni/ae Affairs
Development

Debra Will

Lower School Reading Specialist and Library Teacher
LS Teacher

Blane Woods

Security Officer
Security

Robin Worgan

Lower School Assistant Teacher- Grade 2

Zachary Zaitlin

Assoc. Conductor and Accompianist
US Staff

Patricia Zaradic

Middle School Science Teacher
MS Teacher

Francesca Zelnick

Admission Associate and Data Manager
MS Staff, Admission, US Staff

Michele Zuckman

Middle and Upper School Music Teacher
US Teacher