Close
Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

< 1 2 showing 126 - 214 of 214 constituents

Margaret Metz

Director of Enrollment Management

Donovan Moore

Lower School Admissions Assistant
Admission

Brad Morris

Upper School Math Teacher
US Teacher

Sharon Morsa

Middle and Upper School Math Teacher and Coach
Coach, MS Teacher

Lawrence Moye

Security Officer
Security

Tanya Muse

Kindergarten Teacher
Coach, LS Teacher

Rosa Mutchnick

Middle School Science Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Jennifer Nemroff

Lower School Nurse & Admission Counselor
Health Team

Christian Newton

Security Officer
Security, Coach

Rebecca Nichols Franqui

Lower School Science Teacher

Laura Novo

Upper School English Teacher, Grade 12 Dean
US Teacher

Andrea Nuneviller

HSA Coordinator
Administrative Faculty

Francis Obeng

JV Soccer Coach

Montgomery Ogden

Middle and Upper School English and Humanities Teacher

Katy Oh

Coordinator of International Student Education and Programs
Specialist

Chris Ozbun

School Store Manager
Office Staff

Indre Page

Lower School Librarian

Kim Parris

Lower School Art Teacher

Danita Paulis

Third Grade Assistant Teacher

Lauren Paulson

Support Services Intern
Office Staff

Alex Pearson

Database Administrator/Latin Teacher
US Teacher

Cristina PĂ©rez

Upper School English and World Languages Teacher and Chair, World Languages Department
US Teacher

Ginger Perrin

Extended Day
Substitute Teacher, Extended Care

Kayla Peters

Counseling Intern

Monica Peterson

Business Office Human Resources and Payroll Coordinator
Finance

Dan Petrarca

Substitute Teacher
Substitute Teacher

Marian Petrarca

Middle School Administrative Assistant
MS Staff, Office Staff

Katharine Pidot

Middle School Language Teacher
Coach, MS Teacher

Julie Plunkett

Upper School Math Teacher
US Teacher

Jason Polykoff

Teacher, Coach, Asstistant Athletic Director

Jane Pompetti

Lower School Teacher - Pre-K
LS Teacher

Loraine Potts

Payroll Administrator
Finance

Frederick Pratt

Middle and Upper School Counselor and Director of Student Support Services
Specialist

Conor Quigley

Security Officer
Security

Linda Quinlan

US Math Teacher
US Teacher

Alexa Quinn

Middle School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Wendy Ramirez

Extended Day Associate

Lori Reed

Middle School Drama Teacher

Kenneth Reynolds

Assistant Network Administrator
Technology

Mariama Richards

Assistant Head of School for Academic Program
Administrative Faculty

Robyn Richmond

Quaker Coordinator and Middle and Upper School Teacher
US Teacher

John Rogers

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Penny Rosenblum

Middle and Upper School Nurse
Health Team, Coach

Jim Rosengarten

Upper School History Teacher and Chair of the History Department
US Teacher

Danielle Saint Hilaire

US History Teacher
US Teacher

Taylor Salvitti

Lower School Teacher Grade 3
LS Teacher

Miriam Schaefer

Director of Finance and Operations
Finance

Anna Schall

Upper School Science and Quakerism Teacher
US Teacher, Coach

Megan Schumacher

Upper School English Teacher

Victoria Schwoebel

Middle and Upper School Academic Technology Coordinator & Librarian
Library

Erica Seay

Director LS Extended Day Program
Extended Care

Craig Sellers

Head of School
Administrative Faculty

Malachi Shell

Coach JV Soccer, MS Basketball, US Track
Security, Coach

Caleb Shelton

Assistant Teacher Kindergarten

Deborah Skapik

Upper School Physics Teacher and Service Coordinator
US Teacher

Rachel Slaughter

Learning Specialist
US Teacher, Specialist

Gary Smith

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Elisha Snedeker

Assistant Home and School Coordinator

Maria Socorro

Upper School World Languages Teacher
US Teacher

Margaret Somerville

Middle School Language Teacher
MS Teacher

Thomas Soper

US English Teacher
US Teacher

Harry Stead

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Stephanie Storm

Lower School Spanish Teacher
LS Teacher

Middle School Substitute

MS Substitute Teacher

Upper School Substitute

Hilary Takiff Weiss

Upper School Art Teacher and Chair, Art Department
US Teacher

Kisha Talley

Dining Services Director

Beth Tedesco

Director of Lower School Physical Education
Coach, LS Teacher

Lauren Tedesco

Lower School Teacher- Grade 4
LS Teacher

Keino Terrell

Middle School Dean of Students and Language Arts Teacher
MS Teacher

Ashley Thomas

Security Officer
Security

Darrell Thomas

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

David Thomas

Maker Space Coordinator
US Teacher

Heather Tomes

School Counselor, Upper School Student Affairs Coordinator, and Registrar

Joanne Tomoschuk

Cafeteria Employee, City Ave.
Kitchen

Mary Fran Torpey

Blackburn Library Director

Ryan Tozer

Middle School Math Teacher and Coach
Coach, MS Teacher

Courtlandt van Rooten

Upper School French and Spanish Teacher
Substitute Teacher

Alfred Vernacchio Jr.

Upper School English Teacher and N-12 Sexuality Educator
US Teacher

Jason Warley

Lower School Assistant Teacher- Pre-kindergarten
LS Teacher

Linda Wasserman

Director of Alumni/ae Affairs
Development

Debra Will

Lower School Reading Specialist and Library Teacher
LS Teacher

Blane Woods

Security Officer
Security

Robin Worgan

Lower School Assistant Teacher- Grade 2

Shana Wright

LS Science

Zachary Zaitlin

Assoc. Conductor and Accompianist
US Staff

Patricia Zaradic

Middle School Science Teacher
MS Teacher

Francesca Zelnick

Admission Associate and Data Manager
MS Staff, Admission, US Staff

Michele Zuckman

Middle and Upper School Music Teacher
US Teacher