Close

Faculty & Staff Directory

< 1 2 showing 126 - 196 of 196 constituents

Andrea Nuneviller

Director of Home & School Partnerships
Office Staff

Montgomery Ogden

Middle and Upper School English and Humanities Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Katy Oh

Coordinator of Intl Student Education & Programs, Admissions, & Global Engagement & Education
Admission

Tinuke Oyefule

Annual Fund Manager
Development

Indre Page

Lower School Librarian
Library

Karl Paranya

Upper School Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Claudia Parra

LS Art Teacher (PT)
Lower School Faculty

Lee Payton

Upper School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Alex Pearson

Database Administrator/Latin Teacher
Technology, Upper School Faculty

Cristina PĂ©rez

Upper School English and World Languages Teacher and Chair, World Languages Department
Upper School Faculty

Marian Petrarca

Middle School Administrative Assistant
Office Staff

Andrea Pien

Associate Director of College Counseling
College Advisor

Julie Plunkett

Upper School Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Jason Polykoff

Middle School Math Teacher
Admission, Middle School Faculty, Athletics Department

Loraine Potts

Payroll Administrator
Office Staff

Frederick Pratt

Director of Student Support Services and Middle and Upper School Counselor
Support Services

Regina Puleo

Middle School English Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Linda Quinlan

US Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Alexa Quinn

Associate Head of School
Administrative Faculty

Lori Reed

Middle School Drama Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Robyn Richmond

Quaker Coordinator and Middle and Upper School Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty

Claire Roberts

Forest Manager and Enviromental Research Coordinator
Upper School Faculty

Jim Rosengarten

Upper School History Teacher and Chair of the History Department
Upper School Faculty

Rachel Rothstein

Athletic Trainer

Danielle Saint Hilaire

US History Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Taylor Salvitti

Lower School Teacher Grade 3
Lower School Faculty

Matthew Schoifet

Upper School Science Teacher & Co-Director of CID
Upper School Faculty

Megan Schumacher

Upper School English Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Victoria Schwoebel

Help Desk Coordinator & Technology Support Specialist
Technology

Andrew Seaman

Director of Facilities
Physical Plant

Erica Seay

Summer Programs Coordinator
Auxiliary Services

Sofia Seidel

Lower School Assistant Teacher
Lower School Faculty

David Sexton

Director of Campus Safety and Security
Physical Plant

Deborah Skapik

Upper School Physics Teacher and Service Coordinator
Upper School Faculty

Gary Smith

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Cary Snider

Donor Relations Associate
Development

Maria Socorro

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Margaret Somerville

Middle School Language Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Thomas Soper

US English Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Robert Spencer

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Sonja Srama-Souder

MS World Languages Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Harry Stead

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Stephanie Storm

Lower School Spanish Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Nora Swift

Upper School Teacher

Hilary Takiff Weiss

Upper School Art Teacher and Chair, Art Department
Upper School Faculty

David Talone

Upper School World Languages Teaacher
Upper School Faculty

Beth Tedesco

Director of Lower School Physical Education
Coach, Lower School Faculty

Emily Tedesco

Lower School Nursery Aide
Lower School Faculty

Darrell Thomas

Assistant Director of Campus Safety and Facilities
Physical Plant

David Thomas

Maker Space Coordinator
Upper School Faculty

Heather Tomes

Middle & Upper School Counselor
Support Services

Mary Fran Torpey

Blackburn Library Director
Library

Ryan Tozer

Middle School Math Teacher and Coach
Coach, Middle School Faculty

Joshua Van Dyke

Middle & Upper School Nurse
Health Team

Al Vernacchio Jr.

Upper School English Teacher and Coordinator of Gender, Sexuality, and Consent Education
Upper School Faculty

Linda Wasserman

Senior Development Officer
Development

Emily Weltmer

Administrative Assistant

Andrew White

Middle School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Ahshar Williams

Digital and Social Media Specialist
Office Staff

Max Williams

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Melanie Wills

Upper School Chemistry Teacher
Upper School Faculty

David Woodford

Director of Finance and Operations
Administrative Faculty, Office Staff

Blane Woods

Campus Safety Officer
Security

Meredith Woods

Nature Nursery Associate Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Nefetaria Yates

Director of Diversity, Equity, Belonging and Inclusivity (DEBI)

Seraiah Yelverton-Robinson

2nd Grade Assistant Teacher/Early Childhood Science
Lower School Faculty

Zachary Zaitlin

Assoc. Conductor and Accompanist
Middle School Faculty

Patricia Zaradic

Middle School Science Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Francesca Zelnick

Institutional Data Manager
Admission

Rebecca Zimmerman

LS Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Michele Zuckman

Middle and Upper School Music Teacher
Upper School Faculty