Close

Faculty & Staff Directory

< 1 2 showing 126 - 196 of 196 constituents

Luke Nowell

Digital and Social Media Specialist
Office Staff, Coach

Andrea Nuneviller

HSA Coordinator
Office Staff

Montgomery Ogden

Middle and Upper School English and Humanities Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Katy Oh

Coordinator of International Student Education and Programs
Admission, Support Services

Indre Page

Lower School Librarian
Library

Karl Paranya

Upper School Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Claudia Parra

LS Art Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Alex Pearson

Database Administrator/Latin Teacher
Technology, Upper School Faculty

Cristina PĂ©rez

Upper School English and World Languages Teacher and Chair, World Languages Department
Upper School Faculty

Monica Peterson

Accounts Payable & Human Resources Coordinator
Office Staff

Marian Petrarca

Middle School Administrative Assistant
Office Staff

Katharine Pidot

Lower School Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Andrea Pien

Associate Director of College Counseling
College Advisor

Julie Plunkett

Upper School Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Jason Polykoff

Admission, Middle School Faculty, Athletics Department

Loraine Potts

Payroll Administrator
Office Staff

Frederick Pratt

Director of Student Support Services and Middle and Upper School Counselor
Support Services

John Profitt

Grounds Maintence/Painter
Physical Plant

Regina Puleo

Middle School English Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Linda Quinlan

US Math Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Alexa Quinn

Middle School Principal
Administrative Faculty

Lori Reed

Middle School Drama Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Robyn Richmond

Quaker Coordinator and Middle and Upper School Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Middle School Faculty

Jim Rosengarten

Upper School History Teacher and Chair of the History Department
Upper School Faculty

Jon Rubin

Varsity Baseball Coach
Coach

Danielle Saint Hilaire

US History Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Taylor Salvitti

Lower School Teacher Grade 3
Lower School Faculty

Anna Schall

Upper School Science and Quakerism Teacher
Upper School Faculty, Coach

Megan Schumacher

Upper School English Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Victoria Schwoebel

Middle and Upper School Academic Technology Coordinator & Librarian
Technology

Erica Seay

Summer Programs Coordinator
Auxiliary Services

Sofia Seidel

Lower School Assistant Teacher
Lower School Faculty

David Sexton

Facilities & Energy Management Coordinator, Summer Help Supervisor
Physical Plant

Jason Sheau

Extended Day

Malachi Shell

Coach JV Soccer, MS Basketball, US Track
Security, Coach

Vincent Simpson

Deborah Skapik

Upper School Physics Teacher and Service Coordinator
Upper School Faculty

Rachel Slaughter

Learning Specialist
Support Services

Gary Smith

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Cary Snider

English Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Erica Snowden

Director of Equity, Belonging, and Inclusion
Administrative Faculty

Maria Socorro

Upper School World Languages Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Margaret Somerville

Middle School Language Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Thomas Soper

US English Teacher
Upper School Faculty

Sonja Srama-Souder

MS World Languages Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Harry Stead

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

Stephanie Storm

Lower School Spanish Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Nora Swift

Upper School Teacher

Hilary Takiff Weiss

Upper School Art Teacher and Chair, Art Department
Upper School Faculty

David Talone

Upper School World Languages
Upper School Faculty

Beth Tedesco

Director of Lower School Physical Education
Coach, Lower School Faculty

Darrell Thomas

Physical Plant Staff
Physical Plant

David Thomas

Maker Space Coordinator
Upper School Faculty

Heather Tomes

School Counselor
Support Services

Mary Fran Torpey

Blackburn Library Director
Library

Ryan Tozer

Middle School Math Teacher and Coach
Coach, Middle School Faculty

Joshua Van Dyke

Health Team

Alfred Vernacchio Jr.

Upper School English Teacher and Sexuality Educator
Upper School Faculty

Linda Wasserman

Director of Alumni/ae Affairs
Development

Andrew White

Associate Head of Middle School
Administrative Faculty

Allison Whittenberg

Upper School English Teacher

Debra Will

Lower School Reading Specialist and Library Teacher
Lower School Faculty

David Woodford

Director of Finance and Operations
Administrative Faculty, Office Staff

Blane Woods

Security Officer
Security

Meredith Woods

Nature Nursery Associate Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Day Yohannes

Receptionist
Office Staff

Zachary Zaitlin

Assoc. Conductor and Accompanist
Middle School Faculty

Patricia Zaradic

Middle School Science Teacher
Middle School Faculty

Francesca Zelnick

Enrollment Data Manager
Admission

Rebecca Zimmerman

LS Teacher
Lower School Faculty

Michele Zuckman

Middle and Upper School Music Teacher
Upper School Faculty